Ex Panels

Here we present the Ex Panel members of ISTARC

“Executive Panel 2019-2020”

[School Department]
President – Rahat Islam Sami

General Secretary – Md. Fahim Hussain

Vice President (Admin 1) – Tahsin Osmani Priom
Vice President (Admin 2) – Israt Jahan Anika
Vice President (P&W) – Omar Ferdous
Vice President (P&P) – Daniel Masud Diganto
Vice President (ICT) – Tahmid Eram

Associate General Secretary  – Shakwat Hossain Sijan
Associate General Secretary  – S.M. Hadiur Rahman Peash
Associate General Secretary  – Md. Badruddin Tasnim
Associate General Secretary  – Mafinaz Zannat Mafi
Associate General Secretary  – Pradicta Bhattacharya

Secretary (Organizing) – Gazi Al Hasib
Secretary (ICT) – Julkar Nayeen
Secretary (Publication) – Mahatir Rahman

Secretary (Festival) – Aditya Barua Turzo
Secretary (Festival) – Siam Hoque
Secretary (Project and Workshop) – Md. Shakib Ahmed Khan
Secretary (Project and Workshop) – Yeasmin Jahan Era
Secretary (Project and Workshop) – Irfan Mahbub Tamim
Festival Secretary  – Marzia Islam Pathan

Secretary (Office 1) – Jobair Shams
Secretary (Office 2) – Fatema Tuz Johora Nigar
Secretary (Office 3) – Tahrim Hossain Mim

[College Department]

President – Bushra Binte Zasim
General Secretary – Sumaiya Jahan Suchi
Vice President – Tasnuva Tasneem

Associate General Secretary – Mahinur Nesa Oporna
Publication Secretary – Lamia Islam Khan
Festival Organizer – Mithila Farzana
Secretary (Project and Workshop) – Anika Sultana
Office Secretary – Noor-e-Jannat

“Executive Panel 2018-2019”

[School Department]

President – Sabith Ibna Hossain
General Secretary – Miftahul Abrar

Vice President (Admin 1) – Tahmidul Anwar Ayman
Vice President (Admin 2) – Sabrina Momotaz Mithila
Vice President (P&W) – Deen Islam Pranto
Vice President (P&P) – Shahil Mahmud Roktim
Vice President (ICT) – Mowaz Ahmad

Associate General Secretary  – K.H. Habib
Associate General Secretary  – Asif Ahmed Hawlader
Associate General Secretary  – Mahmudul Hasan Ovi
Associate General Secretary  – Firuz Maliha Prova
Associate General Secretary  – Jannatul Bushra

Secretary (Organizing) – Labib Likhon
Secretary (Publication) – Abu Sayem
Secretary (Festival) – Ismail Khan
Secretary (Festival) – Siam Hoque
Secretary (Project and Workshop) – MD. Abu Bakar Siddik
Secretary (Project and Workshop) – Muzahidul Islam Alif
Secretary (Project and Workshop) – Nishat Tasnim Orthy
Secretary (Project and Workshop) – Lamisa Taskin Saba

Secretary (Office 1) – Abdullah Al Hasin
Secretary (Office 2) – Mariuam Akter
Secretary (Office 3) – Nirupoma Dass

[College Department]

President – Faria Afrose Nuha
General Secretary – Nafia Farzana Omia
Vice President – Sakara Ajhor

Associate General Secretary – Nawshin e Tasnim Shuprity
Publication Secretary – Sadia Afrin Richi
Office Secretary – Tasmia Islam Mourin

“Executive Panel 2017-2018”

[School Department]

President: Sadnam Sakib Apurbo
General Secretary: Sarowar Hossain Zihan

Vice President (Administration): Asif Mohammed Sami
Vice President (Administration): Suborna Mostofa
Vice President (Project & Workshop): Kazi Md, Zareer
Vice President (Press & Publications): Abid Hasan Chowdhury
Vice-President (ICT): Sunny Zubayer

Associate General Secretary: Sadman Tahmid Ali
Associate General Secretary: Ishrat Zahan Mou
Associate General Secretary: Md Junayed Khan
Associate General Secretary: Ifty Mohshin Arnob
Associate General Secretary: Sazida Ferdous
Organization Secretary: Rafid Rahman
Festival Secretary: Ahmed Tajbid Shagoto
Publication Secretary: Akhter Galib
Communication Secretary: Azharul Islam
Workshop Secretary: Tousif Majumdar
Workshop Secretary: Saraf Anika
Project Secretary: Zaber Ahsan
Project Secretary: Faiza Harun
Office Secretary: Taskia Rawson Ferdoushi
Office Secretary: Hassan Parom

[College Department]

President: Samiha Binte Amin
General Secretary: Ritu Sen Gupta
Vice-President: Zarin Subah Redee
Associate General Secretary: Jannatul Kawser Zain 
Publication Secretary: 
Hamima Rahman Rafia
Festival Organizer: Sumayia Binte Amin
Office Secretary: Samia Zaman Meem

 

“Executive Panel 2016-2017″

[School Department]

President: Nafiz Alam
General Secretary: Ahmed Nafis Fuad 

Vice President (Administration): Samiyee Islam
Vice President (Administration): Nushrat Jahan Monisha
Vice President (Project & Workshop): Hossain Md. Ibrahim 
Vice President (Press & Publications): Md.Asiruzzaman Rifat 
Vice-President (ICT): Shoumik Ahmed 

Associate General Secretary:Arafat Kabir Kushal 
Associate General Secretary: Talukdar Sadik
Associate General Secretary: Zarin Tahsin Tanha
Associate General Secretary: Syed Farhan Rafid

Organization Secretary: A.S.M. Saifur Rahman
Festival Secretary: Kazi Fahim Tahmid 
Publication Secretary: Md. Mashfiqur Rahman
Communication Secretary: S.K. Abrar Ashraf
Workshop Secretary: Tasnuva Tabassum
Workshop Secretary: Fatema Tuz-Zohra
Project Secretary:  Mushtak Muzahid Mim
Project Secretary:  Md. Samiul Alim
Office Secretary: Zubair Ahmed Patwary
Office Secretary: Mun Taha Tin Nikita 

 [College Department]

President: Mehnaj Tabassum
General Secretary: Marwah Saleh
Vice President: Mashrur Binte Mamun (Masaba)
Associate General Secretary: Estema Masud Prerona

Festival Organizer: Deasbi Farabi Oishee

Office Secretary: Tanha Adiba Shams

“Executive Panel 2015-2016”

[School Department]

President: Salman Rahman
General Secretary: Fahmid Abrar Samin 

Vice-President (Administration) : Eusha Abdullah Mashfi
Vice-President (Administration) : Naznin Islam Shanu
Vice-President (Project & Workshop) : Muntashib Muhib Chowdhury
Vice-President (Press & Publications) : Samiul Amin Dhrubo 

Associate General Secretary: Akib Ahmed Khan
Associate General Secretary: Firoz Mahmud
Associate General Secretary: Faruk Jamil
Associate General Secretary: Tahmina Islam Tamima 

Administration Secretary: Shayma Ahsan Shammi 
Workshop Secretary: Marwana Sharkar 
Publication Secretary: Ahsanul Kabir Dipto 
ICT Secretary: Rifat Hossen Ayon 
Project and Olympiad Secretary: Khandakar Nushaer Abrar 
Organization Secretary: Muzibur Rahman
Organization Secretary: Sumaiya Smriti 
Office Secretary: Samiha Binte Amin
Office Secretary: Hasan Shahriar Himel
Festival Secretary: Tahmid Shihab Khan 

 [College Department]

President: Anika Tahsin Tina
General Secretary: Nabila Islam Gogon
Vice-President: Nadia Haque Zumme
Associate General Secretary: Nawshin Ibnat 
Organizing Secretary: Rifah Tasfia Ishadi
Office Secretary: Israt Jahan Lia
Executive Panel Member: Mahbuba Akter Bithi

Executive Panel Member: Mimsadi Islam Ana

“Executive Panel 2014-2015”

[School Department]

President: Rafid Bin Zaman
General Secretray: Abdullah Al Baki

Vice President (Administration): Ashfikun Mustari Esha
Vice-President(Project and Workshop): Shushmoy Dash Pranto 
Vice-President (Publication) : Azhar Uddin Anik 

Associate General Secretary: Abubakar Md Abdullah (Jawad)
Associate General Secretary: Humayra Fairuz (Joti)
Associate General Secretary: Ishrat Ara

General Members:
1. Sarowar Jahan
2.Avijit Shaha Ashru
3.Fazle Rabbi
4.Alif Ali Shadhin
5.Tammin Hossen Sayma
6.Nafisa Sultana
7.Anika Tasnim Khan
8.Md Tanshi Islam
9.Redwanul Mahbub (Jim)
10.Shafin Sadman Ahmed (Jubin)
11.Rabeya Taposhi

“Executive Panel 2012-2013”

[School Department]

President Hasan Johirul Islam
General Secretary: Sukallyan Ghosh

Vice-President: Md. Raquibul Islam Tamzid
Vice-President: Farhan Fuad Abir (Banashree)
Vice-President: Anika Shareen Oishee (Motijheel-Morning)

Associate General Secretary: Mashrukh Zaman
Associate General Secretary: Mirza Mashrur Mumin
Associate General Secretary: Taoseef Ishtiak
Associate General Secretary: Farhana Nasrin

General Panel Member:
Rashedul Karim Rafat ( Motijheel)
Israq Hossain (Banashree)
Nowhfel Mashnoor (Banashree)

CO-ORDINATOR:
Asif Al Fahad Kingshuk
Tazbiul Hasan Kabbo
Rakib Hossain RIfat (Banasree)
Tauhidul Islam
Sayed Al Mubasir Sifat